Skip To Main Content

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Cannaday Directory

Angel Aikins

3rd Grade Teacher

Marlenys Alarcon

Bilingual Aide

Emely Aleman

1st Grade Teacher

Aziza Basha

4th Grade Teacher

Courtney Bennett

4th Grade Teacher

Rosa Blanco

Custodian

Priscilla Boehm

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Amy Cantrell

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Tiffany Coles

2nd Grade Teacher

Joy Cook

Kindergarten Aide

Christine Cormier

Principal

Monoroma Dasgupta

Special Education Aide

Laressa Dent

Counselor

Leslie Diaz

5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Christa Dickerson

5th Grade Teacher

Edna Dickerson

3rd Grade Teacher

Ruben Espinoza

Teacher - Special Education

Ma Ferreira

Custodian

Sean Freeman

Teacher - Special Education

Laura Garcia

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Lauren Gilmore

Teacher - Kindergarten

Monica Goss

1st Grade Teacher

Cody Hedrick

PE Aide

Daniela Hernandez Waldo

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Anastasia Holden

5th Grade Teacher

Misti Hubbard

Teacher - Physical Education

Daniela Jimenez De Roa

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Dixie Johnson

Nurse

Laura Jones

Food Service Manager

Heather Kearney

Testing Coordinator

Charonne King

Teacher - Dyslexia

Natasha Le

Teacher - Bridge Program

Adriana Loera

Pre-K Aide

Diana Martines-Lopez

1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Jamie Mcclendon

2nd Grade Teacher

Emily Mcintosh

4th Grade Teacher

Rochelle Menendez

Librarian

Kevin Morgan

Teacher - Special Education

Gina Nguyen

Teacher - Student Success

Tuyet Nguyen

Special Education Aide

Ruth Perales

Teacher - Kindergarten

Ruth Perales

3rd Grade Teacher

Latoya Porter

1st Grade Teacher

Tracey Ramsey

2nd Grade Teacher

Emeli Rangel

Lunchroom Monitor

Rubidia Rico

Pre-K Aide - Bilingual

Miriam Rodriguez

Assistant Principal

Olga Rodriguez

Secretary

Christie Roman

Teacher - ESL

Kimberly Saldana

2nd Grade Teacher

Emelina Salinas De'Leon

Teacher - Kindergarten

Mikaila Saucedo

Teacher - Kindergarten

Susan Schade-Davis

4th Grade Teacher

Janie Schroer

Teacher - Art

Connie Shrum

Bridge Program Aide

Cristina Silva

Custodian

Yesenia Solis

Classroom Aide

Lucynda Statema

Teacher - Pre-K

Jill Stephens

Instructional Specialist Title I

Angelica Tello

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Rebecca Tello

Lunchroom Monitor

Melissa Tolliver

Bridge Program Aide

Tyler Tolliver

Bridge Program Aide

Marisela Trevizo

Secretary

Isaura Valdez Salinas

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Rachel Webb

Teacher - Dyslexia

Christine Wilcox

Teacher - Special Education

Holly Williams

Teacher - Dyslexia

Beverly Wilson

Special Education Aide

Emily Wisdom

Teacher - Music